Fern Leaves

SELECTED WORK

DONLON DANCE COLLECTIVE

121060841_10164135159025263_750270037626

The Robbers /2020

Choreography and concept by Marguerite Donlon

Music by Michio Woirgardt

Commisioned by Theater für Niedersachsen (TfN)

with Marioenrico D'Angelo, Péter Copek, Ruan Martins, Annick Schadeck and  Stefane Meseguer Alves

DONLON DANCE COLLECTIVE

IMG-2480.PNG

Ruff Celts 2020 

Choreography and concept by Marguerite Donlon

 

with Jemima Rose Dean, Eoin Mac Donncha, Ciro Iorio, Ruan

Martins, Dario Rigaglia, Annick Schadeck, Ambre Twardowski,

Riccardo de Nigris

GALA DES ETOILES 19'

DSC03963-Edit_edited.jpg

Dare to see / 2019 

Creation by Marguerite Donlon

 

Premiered at Le Grand Théâtre du Luxembourg @ Gala des étoiles 2019 

Supported by DanceXperience asbl., Fondation indépendence & Ministère de la Culture du Luxembourg

TANZPLATTFORM BERN

panther(1)_edited.jpg

Pantera / 2019 

35 min solo presented at Tanzplattform Bern 2019

MASKENADA

59642601_1262782303886997_58563547804603

 Kafka's Cave / 2019 

Performance / Theatre play based upon Kafkas`s novel

Der Bau directed by Marion Rothaar

With Max Thommes and André Jung

Scenography by Misch Feinen

Produced by Maskénada

SALON K 

724509455_780x439.jpg

2019 

 

Choreography and concept by Patrick King

With Jeanna Serikbayeva, Claudia Greco, Gaia Scodellara, Johan Silverhut, Patrick King, Phil, Kris Jobson

DEI BESCHTEN MANEIER AUS DER LANDSCHAFT ZE VERSCHWANNEN

418829_resized_945_650_90_dei-bescht-man

2018 & 2019 

Theatre play by Guy Rewenig directed by Charles Muller

 

With Jean-Paul Maes, Nilton Martins, Christiane Rausch, Pitt Simon, Brigitte Urhausen
 

Set and costumes by Anouk Schiltz
 

Produced by Les Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg; Coproduction Cube 521 Marnach, Trifolion Echternach

DEUTSCHE OPER BERLIN

Image by Quentin Grignet

2019 

Eugene Onegin Conductor: Alexander Vedernikov, Director: Götz Friedrich- Choreographer: Stefano Giannetti. Soloist

La Rondine Conductor: John Fiore, Director: Rolando Villazón 

Choreography: Silke Sense. Soloist

CONTINUOUS FILE

THEATER-CALENDER-CONTINUOUS-FILEw.jpg

2018

Created in collaboration with Michèle Tonteling, Teresa Lucia Forstreuter and musicians Timo Vollbrecht (Sax) and Keisuke Matsuno (Guitar)
Produced by Centre choréographique du Luxembourg (Trois C-L) and Fondation indépendence
Music and dance piece for two musicians and two dancers

Teaser

ZEMMOURBALLET

19260433_723407484533076_2411987742377519180_n.jpg

 La brisure des vases 2017 - 2018

Choreography Nicolas Zemmour 

Produced by Ballet de Marseille and Le Grand Théâtre
du Luxembourg.

With Julien Ramade, Aurore Mattray, Emilie Gilbert, Annick Schadeck, Nicolas Zemmour. With Stefano Mormino

VEDANZA

unnamed.png

 Undo / 2017-2018

Choreography Emmanuela Iacopini, Hannah Ma and Frey Faust
production by `Théâtre National du Luxembourg`, Tufa Trier and Centre
choréographique du Luxembourg (Trois C-L)

DEUTSCHE OPER BERLIN

Calm Sea

Eugen Onegin / 2016 

Conductor: Alexander Vedernikov

Director: Götz Friedrich

Choreographer: Stefano Giannetti

 

Soloist

BLANCA LI

event_122_image_fr.jpeg

2015 - 2016 

Show with Blanca Li and Rossy de Palma with 6 dancers and musicians produced by Marcadé Events in South of France and Miami

PARTICLES

Screen Shot 2018-07-09 at 10.22.57.jpg

2016 

Solo created  in collaboration with Michèle Tonteling
With the support of the Ministère de la Culture in Luxembourg
Performances in `Trois -C -L` - centre de création chorégraphique du Luxembourg
and Cercle Cité in Luxembourg

GM BALLET

aeeed937-68fb-47a0-aa29-8746996efed3.jpg

2013 - 2017

Choreography Giorgio Mancini

2013 - A Luna, live creation at Palazzo Strozzi in Florence

2014 - A Nima, Premiere in Théâtre de la ville d'Esch-sur-Alzette

 2017 - Fantasia, production by the Théâtre d'Esch-sur-Alzette

LIDO PARIS

evening-at-the-lido-cabaret-show-and-dinner-paris-merveilles-6EVpaUG9.jpg

Paris merveilles / 2015

Choreography Benoit Swan Pouffer

Show created by Franco Dragone

GALA DES ETOLIES 15'

IMG_9351.jpg

Fragments / 2015 

Solo created from Patrick King for Gala des étoiles Luxembourg.

 Music by André Mergenthaler

D`STECK

EMERGENCES_150422_1766.JPG

2015 

Solo performance created and choreographed in collaboration with
Michèle Tonteling with the support of Centre de création chorégraphique du
Luxembourg (Trois-C-L) and with Service national de la Jeunesse.

FRIEDRICHSSTADTPALAST BERLIN

banner.jpg

 The Wyld / 2014

Show concept by Thierry Mugler

LUXEMBOURG DANCE THEATRE

xSdk4gb52p7BQvckHqB9g2AeFS9D0yq4xk1iAndQEoA,VQ5hr2rZyp4y4Y1Ce7MNP31wRy-_C2Q0QmCEHfdMWF4.jpeg

   Frauentanz / 2014 

Choreography Jean Guillaume Weis
Produced by le Grand Théâtre du Luxembourg and the Théâtre
d'Esch-sur-Alzette

BALLET PRELJOCAJ

les-nuits.jpg

Les nuits / 2013 

Choreography Angelin Preljocaj 

Performances in France and Kazakhstan

ZHUKOV DANCE THEATRE

Zhukov1.jpg

Product05 - Coin/c/dance 2012 

Choreography by Yuri Zhukov
Premiered at Z Space / San Francisco

TANZCOMPANY INNSBRUCK

Tango-Letters of Others-Bolero 4277.jpg

2011- 2012 

Frida Kahlo by Enrique Gasa Valga

Bolero by Stefan Thoss

Beethoven lautlos by Enrique Gasa Valga

Sweet dreams by Enrique Gasa Valga

Das brennende Dorf by Angel Rodriguez

Shylock! Musical by Brigitte Fassbänder

BALLETS JAZZ DE MONTRÉAL

156680_516096097910_1896198_n.jpg

2010 - 2011

Rossini Cards by Mauro Bigonzetti

 Les Chambres de Jacques by Azure Barton

 Jack in a Box by Azure Barton

Performances in USA, Eastern and Western Canada, Chile, France, Italy, Luxembourg, United Kingdom, Israel,

DRESDEN SEMPEROPER BALLET

8__Annick_Schadeck_Schwanensee_Foto_CostinRadu_20091111_0459mitKorrektur1.jpg

2008 - 2010 

La Bayadère by Marius Petipa and Aaron S. Watkin

The Taming of the shrew by John Cranko

Swanlake by Marius Petipa and Aaron S.Watkin

Rubies by George Balanchine

Nutcracker by John Neumeier

Sleeping beauty by Aaron S. Watkin after Marius Petipa

TIMELINE

XJ9M0053.JPG

2006 

Choreography Anu Sistonen

Premiered in Théâtre d`Esch-sur-Alzette

With Jonna Aaltonen, Alexandra Campbell, Anu Sistonen and Annick Schadeck

IMG_5223 copy.jpg

COMMERCIAL WORK / 2013 -

Various projects for commercial events with choreographers:

Benoit Swan Pouffer

Blanca Li

Dancing Bear Productions

Cathy Ematchoua

Olivier Casamayou and Carine Charaire - 

(I could never be a dancer)

Anna Kolesarova

Lia Kemendi

Stefano Spinelli